FLEX Request Form for Hollins Faculty and Staff
Books, films, and articles from the Wyndham Robertson Library, delivered to your campus location within 2 business days.
Please choose a request:
*
Delivery of library material(s)
Pick-up of library material(s)
Deliver to / pick-up from:
*
My departmental mailbox
My office door box
My departmental secretary
The Music Library
Other
If you are requesting delivery, please input the items' title, author/editor (if applicable), and call number in the box below:
If you are requesting pick-up, please let us know the number of items we will be picking up:
Please Select
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Your name:
*
Please Select
Adams, Barbara (Administration 102)
Alley, Hannah (Bergman 7)
Anderson, Jennifer (VAC 207)
Anderson, TJ (Swan 206)
Asbury, April (Swan 306)
Baker, Courtney (Main- admissions)
Barbrieri, Jeanette (Pleasants 207)
Barker, Lacy (Swan 307)
Baynum, Anna (Turner C143)
Becker, Larry (Dana 104)
Bender, Karen (Swan 208)
Berke, Annie (VAC 206)
Bohland, Jon (Pleasants 307)
Borreca, Art (deliver to Anna Goodwin, Theatre 3)
Bracey, Glenn (Pleasants 316)
Bratic, Vladimir (Pleasants 101)
Broschart, Kay (Pleasants 318)
Brothers, Jennifer (Bradley 105)
Call, Jennifer (Chaplain's Office)
Cline, Judith (Presser 208)
Cockrell, Amanda (Swan 103)
Coffman, Judy (Bergman House 1)
Coogan, Peter (Pleasants 104)
Corriss, Mary Jean (Fin. Aide)
Costa, LeeRay (Pleasants 324)
Cox, Rebecca (Turner C144)
Craft, Paige (VAC 201)
Dadak, Casamir (Pleasants 214)
De Groot, Michelle (Swannanoa 203)
Derrick, Kelly (deliver to Erin Millar, Turner A-26)
Deskins, Mitchell (Security)
Diaz, Angel (Turner 31)
Dickson, Brook (President's Office)
Diefenderfer, Caren (Dana 108)
Dillard, Richard (Swan 304)
Dixon, Carrie (Bergman [Alum] House)
Donnally, Jennifer (Pleasants 108)
English Department (Swan 110)
Ewell, Rebecca (Health Services)
Fallon, Jean (Turner A-36)
Fouts, Shelbie (Presser 212)
Franko, George (Turner C-22)
Gentry, Brian (Dana 233)
Gerber-Stroh, Amy (VAC 210)
Gettings, Michael (Turner B24)
Glynn, Michelle (Botetourt 3)
Gleim, Liz (Dana 213)
Godard, Renee (Dana 211)
Grosch, Elisa (Turner A32)
Hammer, Patricia (Main 5)
Han, Jianing (Dana 234)
Hankla, Cathy (Swan 310)
Harris, Beth (Library)
Hassell, Barbara (Turner A32)
Hendricks, Genevieve (VAC 115)
Hensley, Thomas (VAC 202)
Humphrey, Rebecca (Dana 213)
Hernandez, Pablo (Pleasants 215)
Hodges, Susan (President's Office - Cocke)
Hufnagel, Jill (Bradley 108)
Jang, He Jin (Botetourt)
Joseph, Lori (Pleasants 202)
Kaldas, Pauline (swan 107)
Kalra, Bansi (Dana 230)
Kohler, Gina (Botetourt Lounge Mailbox)
Krause, William (Presser 106)
Larsen, Jean (Swan 211)
Lloyd, Sara (Admissions - Main)
Lorenzo, Kristian (Turner A-34)
Lynch, Edward (Pleasants 303)
Mackereth, Sara (Financial Aid)
Mackin, Barbara (Presser 315A, 315B )
Markert, Lawrence (Wayne) (DO NOT FLEX, he has no office - Put on Hold Shelf)
Messer-Bourgoin, Karen (Pleasants 214)
Marshall, Matt (VAC 206)
Martin, Linda (Cocke 305)
Matzner, Andrew (Pleasants Costa mailbox)
Michalski, Rick (Dana 138)
Miller, Nick (Swan 109)
Moeckle, Thorpe (Swan 308)
Morgiewicz, Kerry (Presser 112)
Moriarty, Marilyn (Turner B21)
Nolen, Kathleen (DO NOT FLEX - Put on Hold Shelf)
Nunez, Rachel (Pleasants 114)
O'Dell, Deborah (Pleasants 109)
O'Leary Marjory (DO NOT FLEX - Put on Hold Shelf)
O'Toole, Patty (Moody 2)
※ OTHER (see below)
Owens, Jonathan Guy (Gym)
Pfeiffer, Julie (Swan 204)
Phillips, Candy (Botetourt and Pres 114, 116, 118)
Poliner, Elizabeth (Swan 303)
Ra, Jong (Pleasants 321)
Radcliffe, Lisa (Swan 108)
Read, Katherine (main 7- Registrar)
Rhett, Jazmine (VAC 201)
Richter, Christopher (Pleasants 117)
Ridley, Alison (Turner C35)
Salowey, Christina (Turner C24)
Sampon-Nicolas, Annette (Turner A33)
Schnurman-Crook, Abrina (Bradley 107)
Schroeder, Joanna (Eastnor 2-1)
Schumm, Darla (Pleasants 315)
Schweitzer, Elise (VAC 211)
Shook, William (Gym)
Smith Michael (DO NOT FLEX - Put on Hold Shelf)
Smith, Eberle (Pleasants 316)
Sosa, Maria del Rosario (Upstairs Turner B-35)
Suarez, Jeri (duPont Chapel)
Stevens, Brent "Harry" (Turner B-22)
Stone, Audrey (Bergman House 4)
Sulkin, Robert (VAC 212)
Sullivan, Mary Jean (DO NOT FLEX - Put on Hold Shelf)
Thomas, Susan (Pleasants 302)
Thompson, Marilyn (Dana 141)
Uruthirapathy, Aareni (Pleasants 223)
Valentine, Shari (Pleasants 318)
Vargas-Alvarez, Carlos (Dana 233)
Wahl, Shelbie (former name of Shelbie Fouts. Please see "Fouts, Shelbie")
Weber, Jill (Pleasants 115)
Wilson, Morgan (Dana 210)
Witt, Beverley (Dana 239)
Zinn, David (Gym)
Zulia, Ernest (Theatre)
If your name is not in the drop down menu, please choose "Other", and fill in your name, office building, and office number below:
Notes:
Submit
Should be Empty: